U M Cables Ltd
ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Chinchpada, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Multimode Fiber Cables

Manufacturer & Exporter of Multimode Fiber Cables. Our product range also comprises of Aerial Cables, Jelly Filled Copper Cable and Dry Core Aerial Copper Cable.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
We are one of the topmost manufacturers and exporters of a wide array of optimum quality Multimode Fiber Cables to our prestigious customers. Manufactured as per the international standards, the offered cables are widely used for the purpose of communicating optical signals over short distances. In addition to this, these offered cables are available in custom stated specifications.

Specifications:

Multimode Fiber Cables
Parameters Value
Type of the cable Duct, Direct Burial, Aerial
Number f Fiber 2-144 Fiber count
Fiber type ITU-T G 652, G 652 C, G 652 D, G 653, G 654, G 655
Loose Tube Material PBTP, Nylon
Water Resistance Thixotropic Jelly
Strength Members FRP, Aramid Yarn, Glass Fiber Reinforcements, Steel Wire
Moisture Barrier Water Swellable tape, Flooding Jelly
Armouring Material Copolymer Coated S.S Tape Copolymer Coated ECCS Tape
Sheath / Jacket Compound HDPE (anti-termite or Normal), Polyamide -12
Attenuation at 1310 nm (dB/km) <0.36 for G 652 fiber
Attenuation at 1550 nm (dB/km) <0.25 for G 652 fiber
Temperature of Operation
-40 to + 70
Tensile Strength (N) As per IEC 794 -1 -E1
Crush Resistance (N) As per IEC 794 - 1-E3
Impact Resistance (N.m) As per IEC 794 - 1-E4
Torsion Test As per IEC 794 - 1-E7
Minimum Bending Radius (mm) As per IEC 794 - 1-E11
Repeated Bending As per IEC 794 - 1-E8
Water penetration Test As per IEC 794 - 1-E5
Kink Resistance (mm) As per IEC 794 - 1-E10


Yes! I am Interested
 
X

Download Brochure
U M Cables Ltd

Niranjan Sharma (Senior General Manager)
Survey No. 1/1/3, Chinchpada
Silvassa - 396230
Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India
Send Email
© U M Cables Ltd. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited